With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Malva sylvestris ssp. mauritiana, Mauritian mallow

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Malva sylvestris ssp. mauritiana
Synonym: Malva sylvestris ssp. mauritanica, Malva sylvestris subsp. mauritanica, Malva mauritiana, Malva sylvestris subsp. mauritiana, Malva sylvestris var. mauritiana, Malva sylvestris mauritiana
Common name: Mauritian mallow
Family: Malvaceae
Native to: Iberian Peninsula, Italy, Algeria
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to September
Height: up to 90cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, for bees and butterflies
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3,5g
Seeds per gram: 280
Cultivation / direction of sowing: hard-shelled seeds, soaking seeds 12 hours in water before planting is that your germination time will be reduced
Malva sylvestris ssp. mauritiana, Mauritian mallow

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 145 of 239 in this category