With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed until May 26 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Matricaria discoidea, Wild chamomile

from 3,05 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Matricaria discoidea
Synonym: Matricaria matricarioides, Akylopsis suaveolens, Anthemis inconspicua, Artemisia matricarioides, Chamomilla suaveolens, Chamomilla discoidea, Santolina suaveolens
Common name: Pineapple weed, Pineappleweed, Wild chamomile, Disc mayweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Native to: Northeast Asia / Northwest America
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to September
Height: 30cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,15g
Seeds per gram: 6600
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks.
Matricaria discoidea, Wild chamomile

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 133 of 210 in this category