With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 18, 2022, until January 03, 2023, no orders will be processed or shipped.

Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Mentha pulegium, Pennyroyal

from 3,27 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Mentha pulegium
Synonym: Pulegium vulgare, Melissa pulegium
Common name: Pennyroyal, European pennyroyal, blechon, squaw mint, mosquito plant, pudding grass
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: Eurasia, North-Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: 20cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal & poison plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,07g
Seeds per gram: 14000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks. Mentha pulegium needs a position in full sun or part-shade and rich, moist soil.
Mentha pulegium, Pennyroyal

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 155 of 244 in this category