With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Nepeta cataria, Catmint

from 1,59 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Nepeta cataria
Synonym: Cataria vulgaris, Glechoma cataria, Nepeta minor, Nepeta vulgaris, Cataria tomentosa, Nepeta tomentosa, Nepeta mollis, Nepeta macrura, Nepeta citriodora, Nepeta ruderalis, Glechoma macrura, Calamintha albiflora, Nepeta bodinieri, Nepeta laurentii
Common name: Catmint, catnip, catswort
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: South-Europe, southwestern to central Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: light-blue
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 75cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal & culinary plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,53g
Seeds per gram: 1900
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks cover, needs darkness.
Nepeta cataria, Catmint

Recommended products:

Catnip
 
from 2,65 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 116 of 170 in this category