With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Nicotiana sylvestris, Mountain tobacco

from 4,24 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Nicotiana sylvestris
Synonym:
Common name: Mountain tobacco, woodland tobacco, flowering tobacco, South American tobacco
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Bolivia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,04g
Seeds per gram: 24000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow in a warm greenhouse or indoors about 10 weeks before the last expected spring frost. The Mountain tobacco seed usually germinates in 12 - 20 days at 20 to 25°c. Keep the soil moist and pot up as soon as the plants are big enough to handle, planting out after the last expected frost, placing in a warm sunny position.
Nicotiana sylvestris, Mountain tobacco

Recommended products:

Nicotiana tabacum, Tobacco
 
from 4,77 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 119 of 170 in this category