With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Nigella sativa, Black caraway

from 1,53 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Nigella sativa
Synonym: Nigella truncata, Nigella cretica, Nigella indica
Common name: Black caraway, fennel flower, nutmeg flower, Roman coriander, black cumin
Family: Ranunculaceae (buttercup or crowfoot family)
Native to: south and southwest Asia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: light-blue
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to August
Height: 25cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, cultivated as a herb, spice
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seeds indoor in cold regions, germination starting 6 weeks approx.
Nigella sativa, Black caraway

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 142 of 199 in this category