With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed from July 04 until July 31 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped! Get 10% discount on your order until July 31!

Ononis natrix, Yellow restharrow

from 4,14 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Ononis natrix
Synonym: Natrix pinguis, Ononis ambigua, Ononis arachnoidea, Ononis arenaria, Ononis foliosa, Ononis heterophylla, Ononis hispanica, Ononis inaequifolia, Ononis picta, Ononis pinguis, Ononis pyrenaica
Common name: Yellow restharrow, shrubby rest-harrow
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: Mediterranean region
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to July
Height: 70cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4,5g
Seeds per gram: 220
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to +4ºC (39ºF) for 2-4 weeks. Ononis natrix likes sandy and stony places on limestone, full sunny or half sunny position.
Ononis natrix, Yellow restharrow

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 153 of 212 in this category