With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Passiflora edulis, Passion Fruit

from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Passiflora edulis
Synonym:
Common name:
Passion Fruit, Purple Passion Fruit, Granadilla, Passionfruit
Family: Passifloraceae
Native to: Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, northern Argentina
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white-purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 10m
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary plant, ornamental
Weight of 1000 seeds: 16,5g
Seeds per gram: 60
Cultivation / direction of sowing: hard-shelled seeds, soaking seeds 24 hours in water before planting is that your germination time will be reduced. Sow seed at 20 to 30°C, germination irregular, often several months. Passiflora edulis is frost-tender.
Passiflora edulis, Passion Fruit

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 173 of 239 in this category