With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Passiflora incarnata, Passion flower

from 7,41 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Passiflora incarnata
Synonym:
Common name: Maypop, purple passionflower, true passionflower, wild apricot, wild passion vine
Family: Passifloraceae
Native to: southeastern United States
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 300cm
Characteristics and usage: Ornamental plant, medicinal & culinary plant, Passionflower has been used as folk remedy to treat nervous anxiety.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 32g
Seeds per gram: 31
Cultivation / direction of sowing: hard-shelled seeds, soaking seeds 24 hours in water before planting is that your germination time will be reduced. Sow seed at 20 to 30°C, germination irregular, often several months. Maypop is frost-tolerant to -15°C.

seedpack (approx 50 seeds)

Passiflora incarnata, Passion flower

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 177 of 242 in this category