With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Phytolacca acinosa, Asian Poke Weed

3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Phytolacca acinosa
Synonym: Phytolacca decandra var. acinosa, Phytolacca esculenta
Common name: Asian Poke Weed, Indian Poke
Family: Phytolaccaceae
Native to: Southern and eastern Asia
Life cycle:
perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant, ornamental, leaf vegetable
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination. Indian Poke likes a full sunny or half sunny position.

Phytolacca acinosa, Asian Poke Weed

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 185 of 249 in this category