With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Pistacia lentiscus, Mastic tree

from 3,27 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Pistacia lentiscus
Synonym: Lentiscus massiliensis, Lentiscus vulgaris, Terebinthus lentiscus
Common name: Mastic tree, mastic, lentisc
Family: Anacardiaceae
Native to: Mediterranean Europe, Canary Islands
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: red /green
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 400cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal & culinary plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 20g
Seeds per gram: 50
Cultivation / direction of sowing: soaking seeds 24 hours in water before planting is that your germination time will be reduced, sow at 23ºC, germination irregular. Mastic tree, an evergreen tree or shrub, moderately frost resistant to -10°C.
Pistacia lentiscus, Mastic tree

Recommended products:

Mastic
 
from 10,36 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Sambucus ebulus, Danewort
 
from 4,03 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 163 of 208 in this category