With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Poa annua, Annual meadow grass

from 3,27 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Poa annua
Synonym: Aira pumila, Catabrosa pumila, Ochlopoa annua, Poa variegata
Common name: Annual meadow grass, poa, annual bluegrass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: temperate climates
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): January to December
Height: up to 25cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,4g
Seeds per gram: 2500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Poa annua, Annual meadow grass

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 163 of 203 in this category