With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Ranunculus acris, Tall buttercup

2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Ranunculus acris
Synonym: Ranunculus steveni, Ranunculus tomophyllus, Ranunculus boreanus, Ranunculus rectus, Ranunculus acer, Ranunculus stevenii
Common name: Tall buttercup, meadow buttercup, giant buttercup, mao-ken
Family: Ranunculaceae
Native to: Europe, temperate Eurasia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to August
Height: 70cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant, for bees & bumblebees.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,6g
Seeds per gram: 620
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks.
Ranunculus acris, Tall buttercup

Recommended products:

Linum perenne, Perennial flax
 
from 1,96 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 190 of 240 in this category