With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Rosmarinus officinalis, Rosemary

from 8,28 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Synonym: Rosmarinus angustifolius, Rosmarinus communis, Rosmarinus laxiflorus, Salvia rosmarinus, Rosmarinus flexuosus, Rosmarinus tenuifolius, Salvia fasciculata
Common name: Rosemary
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: Mediterranean region
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen
Flower colour: light-blue
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: aromatic herb, medicinal & culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,86g
Seeds per gram: 350
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinate in less than two weeks  thin cover, Rosemary needs light to germinate.
Rosmarinus officinalis, Rosemary

Recommended products:

Hyssopus officinalis, Hyssop
 
from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 170 of 203 in this category