With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Salvia verbenaca, Wild Clary

from 1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Salvia verbenaca
Synonym: Horminum verbenacum, Sclarea verbenaca, Salvia verbenifolia, Salvia verbenacoides, Salvia spielmannii, Salvia parviflora, Horminum sylvestre, Salvia variabilis, Gallitrichum maculatum, Salvia clandestina
Common name: Wild Clary, wild sage, wild English clary, vervain sage
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: Mediterranean region, West Europe, North Africa, Canary Islands
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: for bees & bumblebees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 10g
Seeds per gram: 100
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from April to June.
Salvia verbenaca, Wild Clary

Recommended products:

Product 174 of 203 in this category