With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Non-EU customers: Phytosanitary certificates are currently not available. Please check whether you need it for import in your country before placing the order!

Scutellaria baicalensis, Baikal skullcap

from 5,45 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Scutellaria baicalensis
Synonym: Scutellaria macrantha, Scutellaria adamsii, Scutellaria davurica, Scutellaria speciosa, Scutellaria lanceolaria
Common name: Baikal skullcap, Chinese skullcap
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: China, Russia: Southeast Siberia, Korea, Mongolia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: reddish purple to bluish
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: up to 120cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, Scutellaria baicalensis is used in traditional Chinese medicine for more than 2000 years
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,60g
Seeds per gram: 625
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3 to 4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks
Scutellaria baicalensis, Baikal skullcap

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 225 of 270 in this category