With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 18, 2022, until January 03, 2023, no orders will be processed or shipped.

Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Sisymbrium officinale, Hedge mustard

from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Sisymbrium officinale
Synonym: Erysimum officinale
Common name: Hedge mustard, Singer's plant
Family: Brassicaceae (cabbage family)
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to August
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: edible leaves and seeds, in traditional medicine Sisymbrium officinale was used to soothe sore throats.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,25g
Seeds per gram: 4000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed directly where it is to grow, germination irregular.
Sisymbrium officinale, Hedge mustard

Recommended products:

Verbena officinalis, Vervain
 
from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 213 of 244 in this category