With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Solanum nigrum, Black Nightshade

from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Solanum nigrum
Synonym: Solanum atriplicifolium, Solanum morella, Solanum moschatum, Solanum pseudoflavum, Solanum repens, Solanum vulgare
Common name: European black nightshade, black nightshade, common nightshade, garden nightshade, duscle, hound's berry, petty morel, wonder berry, small-fruited black nightshade, popolo
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to October
Height: 45cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant, culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,8g
Seeds per gram: 1250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from April.

seedpack (approx 100 seeds)
Solanum nigrum, Black Nightshade

Recommended products:

Product 176 of 192 in this category