With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Spergula arvensis, Corn spurry

from 1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Spergula arvensis
Synonym: Alsine arvensis, Arenaria arvensis, Spergula vulgaris, Spergularia arvensis
Common name: Corn spurry
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: up to 50cm
Characteristics and usage: edible leaves
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,8g
Seeds per gram: 1250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germination slow
Spergula arvensis, Corn spurry

Product 183 of 199 in this category