With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 18, 2022, until January 03, 2023, no orders will be processed or shipped.

Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Trisetum flavescens, Yellow oat grass

from 13,08 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Trisetum flavescens
Synonym: Avena alpestris, Trisetum pratense, Trisetum varium
Common name: Golden oat grass, Yellow oat grass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Europe, West-Asia, North Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to September
Height: up to 80cm
Characteristics and usage: animal fodder
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,25g
Seeds per gram: 4000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn, thin cover
Trisetum flavescens, Yellow oat grass

Product 231 of 244 in this category