With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Turbina corymbosa, Ololiuqui

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Turbina corymbosa
Synonym: Rivea corymbosa, Ipomoea corymbosa
Common name: Ololiuqui, Ololiuhqui, Hierba de la virgen, Christmas vine
Family: Convolvulaceae
Native to: South and Central America (Mexico to Peru)
Life cycle: perennial, woody vine
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 500cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal plant, ritual plant, seeds contain d-lysergic acid amide (LSA) and lysergic acid hydroxyethylamide (LSH, LAH)
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed not more than 5 mm deep in moist but well-drained soil and keep warm. Germination should be expected within two weeks. The plant is drought and frost tender.

Turbina corymbosa, Ololiuqui

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Anadenanthera peregrina, Yopo
 
from 6,32 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Camellia sinensis, Tea plant
 
from 4,36 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Myrtus communis, Myrtle
 
from 3,05 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Psychotria viridis, Chacruna
 
from 6,54 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 184 of 192 in this category