With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Veronica hederifolia, Ivy-leaved Speedwell

3,92 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Veronica hederifolia
Synonym: Veronica sublobata
Common name: Ivy-leaved Speedwell
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain)
Native to: Eurasia, North-Africa
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: pale blue to purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): March to May
Height: up to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3 to 4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks, thin cover, Veronica hederifolia needs light
Veronica hederifolia, Ivy-leaved Speedwell

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 201 of 205 in this category