With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Atropa belladonna, Great morel

4,63 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Atropa belladonna
Synonym:
Common name: Atropa bella-donna, belladonna, deadly nightshade, morel, wuth-beer
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Europe, North Africa, Western Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 105cm
Characteristics and usage: Belladonna is one of the witches herbs and was a ingredient of the flying ointments and used as psychoactive additive in beer and other beverages. This plant have a long history of use as a medicinal, poisonous, and ceremonial herb. All parts of this plant are Highly TOXIC, active constituents: tropane alkaloids - hyoscyamine, atropine, scopolamine.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,1g
Seeds per gram: 900
Cultivation / direction of sowing: soak seeds 8 hours before planting, sow seed at 10ºC, if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC for 2-4 weeks.
Atropa belladonna, Great morel

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 4 of 35 in this category