With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 18, 2022, until January 03, 2023, no orders will be processed or shipped.

Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Cupressus arizonica, Arizona cypress

from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cupressus arizonica
Synonym: Cupressus lusitanica subsp. arizonica, Hesperocyparis arizonica
Common name: Arizona cypress
Family: Cupressaceae
Native to: Southern Arizona, southwest New Mexico
Life cycle: coniferous evergreen tree
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 20m
Characteristics and usage: ornamental tree
Weight of 1000 seeds: 6,7g
Seeds per gram: 150
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Soak the seeds in lukewarm water for 24 to 36 hours, put seeds in a plastic bag and place it in the freezer at -15°C (5°F). Remove the seeds in 40 to 60 days. Sow seeds in moist but well-drained soil in a bright, warm location, Cupressus arizonica seeds need light and a temperature of about 22°C (72°F) to germinate
Cupressus arizonica, Arizona cypress

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 14 of 36 in this category