With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Cytisus scoparius, Scotch broom

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cytisus scoparius
Synonym: Spartium scoparium, Genista scoparius, Sarothamnus scoparius, Sarothamnus bourgaei, Sarothamnus oxyphyllus
Common name: Common broom, Scotch broom, Scot's broom, English broom
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: western and central Europe
Life cycle: perennial, shrub
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: 180cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal & poison plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 6,5g
Seeds per gram: 75
Cultivation / direction of sowing: soaking seeds 12 hours in warm water before planting, sow seed at 21-24ºC
Cytisus scoparius, Scotch broom

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 15 of 37 in this category