With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Glycyrrhiza glabra, Liquorice

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Glycyrrhiza glabra
Synonym: Glycyrrhiza glandulifera, Glycyrrhiza hirsuta, Glycyrrhiza echinata, Glycyrrhiza pallida, Glycyrrhiza officinalis, Glycyrrhiza laevis, Glycyrrhiza viscosa, Glycyrrhiza vulgaris
Common name: Liquorice, Licorice, Gan Cao, Iriqsus, Kan T'sao, Kan Ts'ao, Liquirita, Madhuka, Meyankoku
Family: Fabaceae
Native to: southern Europe and parts of Asia

Sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germination slow.

Glycyrrhiza glabra, Liquorice

Recommended products:

Myrtus communis, Myrtle
 
from 3,05 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 18 of 35 in this category