With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Leonotis nepetifolia, Klip dagga

from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Leonotis nepetifolia
Synonym:
Common name:
Klip dagga, Lion's Tail, Annual lion's ear, Lion's ear, Christmas candlestick
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: tropical Africa and southern India
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: orange
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 200cm
Characteristics and usage: dried leaves and flowers have a mild calming effect when smoked or brewed into tea.
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20-30°C, germination starting 10 days, Leonotis nepetifolia is frost-tender, keep plants slightly drier in winter at a minimum of some 10°C.
Leonotis nepetifolia, Klip dagga

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 21 of 35 in this category