With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Banisteriopsis caapi, Yage

from 7,31 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Banisteriopsis caapi
Synonym: Banisteria caapi, Banisteria quitensis, Banisteriopsis inebrians, Banisteriopsis quitensis
Common name: Yagé, ayahuasca, yagé del monte, yagé sembrado, yajé
Family: Malpighiaceae
Native to: Brazil, Peru, Colombia, Ecuador
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white, pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: -
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, ritual plant, shamans of the indigenous Amazonian tribes use Banisteriopsis caapi vine in religious and healing ceremonies, active constituents: harmine, harmaline, tetrahydroharmine.
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed not more than 5 mm deep, leaving the wing in the air, in moist but well-drained soil and keep warm. Germination should be expected within two weeks. Banisteriopsis caapi is drought and frost tender.

Seasonal seeds, available from October to March

Banisteriopsis caapi, Yage

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Psychotria viridis, Chacruna
 
from 6,36 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Anadenanthera peregrina, Yopo
 
from 6,15 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 5 of 34 in this category