With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Capsicum annuum "Bolivian Rainbow"

4,03 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum "Bolivian Rainbow"
Synonym: Capsicum violaceum, Piper indicum
Common name: Chili pepper
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: cultivation from Bolivia
Life cycle: annual to perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: 70cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary plant, Scoville heat unit 5,000 – 30,000
Weight of 1000 seeds: 5g
Seeds per gram: 190
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20-30°C, germination starting 8 days. Bolivian Rainbow is very suitable for growing in pots.
Capsicum annuum Bolivian Rainbow

Recommended products:

Capsicum annuum Serrano
 
from 5,01 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 8 of 30 in this category