With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed from July 04 until July 31 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped! Get 10% discount on your order until July 31!

Capsicum annuum "Serrano"

from 5,01 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum "Serrano"
Synonym: Capsicum abyssinicum, Capsicum angulosum, Capsicum baccatum, Capsicum ustulatum, Capsicum violaceum, Piper indicum
Common name: Chili pepper
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: southern North America and northern South America
Life cycle: annual to perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 70cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary plant, Scoville heat unit 10,000 – 23,000
Weight of 1000 seeds: 5g
Seeds per gram: 190
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20-30°C, germination starting 8 days.
Capsicum annuum Serrano

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 10 of 34 in this category