With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Capsicum chinense Habanero red

4,03 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Capsicum chinense Habanero red
Synonym: Capsicum sinense
Common name: Chili pepper
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Amazon region
Life cycle: perennial, in temperate climates it is treated as an annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary plant, Scoville heat unit 100.000–350.000
Weight of 1000 seeds: 5g
Seeds per gram: 190
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20-30°C, germination starting 8 days. Habanero is also suitable for growing in pots.
Capsicum chinense Habanero red

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 10 of 30 in this category