With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.
Please note that we will be closed from July 04 until July 31 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Heimia salicifolia, Shrubby yellowcrest

4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Heimia salicifolia
Synonym: Chrysolyga salicifolia, Decodon salicifolius, Ginoria flava, Ginoria syphilitica, Heimia grandiflora, Heimia linariifolia, Heimia salicifolia var. mexicana, Heimia syphilitica, Lythrum flavum, Nesaea linariifolia
Common name: Sinicuichi, shrubby yellowcrest, sun opener, willow-leaf heimia
Family: Lythraceae
Native to: New Mexico, Texas, Mexico, Central- and South America
Life cycle: perennial shrub
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 200cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, ritual plant, leaves for shamanic purposes, leaves contain vertine (cryogenine), lyfoline, lythrine, heimidine and lythridine
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, surface sow at 22-30ºC (72-86°F) in light, germination in less than 1-2 weeks.
Heimia salicifolia, Shrubby yellowcrest

Recommended products:

Damiana
 
from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 16 of 34 in this category