With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Leonotis leonurus, Wild Dagga

from 3,18 EUR
6 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Leonotis leonurus
Synonym: Phlomis leonurus, Hemisodon leonurus, Leonurus africanus, Leonurus superbus, Leonurus grandiflorus, Phlomis speciosa
Common name: Lion's Tail, Wild Dagga
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: South Africa, southern Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: orange
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 150cm
Characteristics and usage: dried leaves and flowers have a mild calming effect when smoked or brewed into tea.
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed at 20-30°C (68-86°F), germination starting 10 days, Leonotis leonurus is frost-tender, keep plants slightly drier in winter at a minimum of some 10°C.
Leonotis leonurus, Wild Dagga

Recommended products:

Product 19 of 34 in this category