With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Anthriscus sylvestris, Cow parsley

from 2,51 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Anthriscus sylvestris
Synonym: Anthriscus intermedia, Anthriscus pilosa, Carum sylvestre, Cerefolium sylvestre, Chaerophyllum sylvestre, Chaerefolium sylvestre, Myrrhis sylvestris
Common name: Cow parsley, wild beaked parsley, keck
Family: Apiaceae
Native to: Europe, western Asia, northwestern Africa
Life cycle: biennial, perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: edible, culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3,5g
Seeds per gram: 280
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination
Anthriscus sylvestris, Cow parsley

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 8 of 50 in this category