With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Non-EU customers: Phytosanitary certificates are currently not available. Please check whether you need it for import in your country before placing the order!

Arabidopsis thaliana, Thale cress

from 3,92 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Arabidopsis thaliana
Synonym: Arabis thaliana, Sisymbrium thalianum
Common name: Thale cress, mouse-ear cress
Family: Brassicaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: model organism
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,01g
Seeds per gram: 100000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks
Arabidopsis thaliana, Thale cress

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Papaver rhoeas, Corn poppy
 
from 1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Nicotiana tabacum, Tobacco
 
from 4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Copal
 
4,03 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 9 of 62 in this category