With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Asphodelus fistulosus, Hollow-stemmed asphodel

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Asphodelus fistulosus
Synonym: Asphodelus fistulosus, Asphodeloides ramose, Ophioprason fistulosum, Verinea fistulosa, Glyphosperma palmeri, Asphodelus intermedius, Asphodelus parviflorus
Common name: Onionweed, Onion-leafed asphodel, Pink asphodel, Hollow-stemmed asphodel
Family: Xanthorrhoeaceae
Native to: Mediterranean region
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: 90cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,3g
Seeds per gram: 440
Cultivation / direction of sowing: surface sow at 18-24ºC, germination in less than 1 week
Asphodelus fistulosus, Hollow-stemmed asphodel

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 11 of 50 in this category