With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Bellis perennis, Common daisy

9,37 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Bellis perennis
Synonym: Erigeron perennis
Common name: Common daisy, lawn daisy, English daisy
Family: Asteraceae, Compositae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): February to November
Height: up to 15cm
Characteristics and usage: Bellis perennis flowers have been used in traditional medicine, also used the leaves and flowers as a salad
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,1g
Seeds per gram: 10.000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks
Bellis perennis, Common daisy

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 13 of 56 in this category