With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Capsella bursa-pastoris, Shepherd's-purse

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Capsella bursa-pastoris
Synonym: Capsella hyrcana, Capsella gracilis, Capsella polymorpha, Capsella rubella, Thlaspi bursa-pastoris var. microcarpum, Thlaspi bursa-pastoris
Common name: Shepherd's-purse
Family: Brassicaceae
Native to: South-Europe to Westasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): March to October
Height: 30cm
Characteristics and usage: Medicinal herb, known mainly by its hemostatic properties. Following ingredients in the herb: Amino acids, proteins, flavonoids, phenolic acids, potassium salts, calcium salts, vitamin C, terpenoids
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,1g
Seeds per gram: 10000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks.
Capsella bursa-pastoris, Shepherds-purse

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 16 of 50 in this category