With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Non-EU customers: Phytosanitary certificates are currently not available. Please check whether you need it for import in your country before placing the order!

Cardamine pratensis, Cuckoo flower

8,72 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cardamine pratensis
Synonym: Cardamine sylvatica, Crucifera pratensis, Dracamine pratensis, Ghinia pratensis
Common name: Cuckoo flower, Lady's smock
Family: Brassicaceae (mustard flowers, crucifers, cabbage family)
Native to: Europe, Western Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: pale pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: 40cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal plant, young plants and leaves are edible
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,55g
Seeds per gram: 1800
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing seeds outdoors, directly into final growing places from March, rapidly germinating with temperatures of about +20°C (68°F)
Cardamine pratensis, Cuckoo flower

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 18 of 66 in this category