With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from April 23, until May 16 2021.


 

Conium maculatum, Poison Hemlock

from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Conium maculatum
Synonym:
Common name: Poison Hemlock, Hemlock
Family: Apiaceae
Native to: Europe, Asia, North Africa
Life cycle: annual or biennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 150cm
Characteristics and usage: poison plant, all plant parts contains coniine a deadly poison
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3,3g
Seeds per gram: 300
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow direct after last frost or direct sow outdoors in autumn
Conium maculatum, Poison Hemlock

Recommended products:

Product 23 of 50 in this category