With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Papaver rhoeas, Corn poppy

from 1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Papaver rhoeas
Synonym: Papaver agrivagum, Papaver caudatifolium, Papaver dodonaei, Papaver fuchsii, Papaver intermedium, Papaver roubiaei, Papaver strigosum, Papaver uniflorum, Papaver arvaticum, Papaver arvense, Papaver atropurpureum
Common name: Corn poppy, corn rose, field poppy, Flanders poppy, red poppy, red weed, coquelicot
Family: Papaveraceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: red
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, culinary plant, poison plant, ornamental plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,11g
Seeds per gram: 9050
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from March / April.
Papaver rhoeas, Corn poppy

Recommended products:

Centaurea cyanus, Cornflower
 
from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 38 of 56 in this category