With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Rhinanthus alectorolophus, Greater yellow rattle

from 5,01 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Rhinanthus alectorolophus
Synonym: Rhinanthus major
Common name: Greater Yellow Rattle
Family: Orobanchaceae (broomrapes)
Native to: temperate Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to August
Height: up to 70cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination
Rhinanthus alectorolophus, Greater yellow rattle

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 42 of 56 in this category