With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Rhinanthus minor, Yellow rattle

5,01 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Rhinanthus minor
Synonym: -
Common name: Yellow rattle, little yellow rattle, cockscomb, hayrattle
Family: Orobanchaceae (broomrapes)
Native to: Eurasia, northern North America
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: up to 40cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination
Rhinanthus minor, Yellow rattle

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 43 of 55 in this category