With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Verbena officinalis, Vervain

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Verbena officinalis
Synonym: Verbena tenuispicata, Verbena sororia, Verbena rumelica, Verbena vulgaris
Common name: Vervain, common vervain, common verbena
Family: Verbenaceae
Native to: Eurasia, North-Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: blue / purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: Verbena officinalis herb has been used in the traditional medicine
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,4g
Seeds per gram: 2500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from March.
Verbena officinalis, Vervain

Recommended products:

Geum urbanum, Wood avens
 
from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 53 of 56 in this category