Lophophora williamsii Peyote plants



Botanical name: Lophophora williamsii
Common name: Peyote, peyotl
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: southern North America (Texas), North-Mexico
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white to pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): Spring to Summer
Height: 5cm
Characteristics and usage: magical and medicinal plant, ornamental
Cultivation: Lophophora williamsii plants requiring warm and sunny conditions and a free-draining substrate, and to be kept dry and frost-free in winter.

Lophophora williamsii plants 2-3cm Ø
Lophophora williamsii plants 4-5,5cm Ø

We cannot ship this product to Switzerland and USA!

We cannot ship Lophophora williamsii plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold the plants until the weather is favorable.


Options:

  • plant: plant 2-3cm Ø
  • plant: plant 4-5,5cm Ø (+22,62 EUR)

Price:

from 7,09 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Lophophora williamsii Peyote plants
Lophophora williamsii Peyote plants
Lophophora williamsii Peyote plants