Psychotria viridis, Chacruna plant



Botanical name: Psychotria viridis
Common name: Chacruna, Ayahuasca plant
Family: Rubiaceae
Native to: South America’s rainforests
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: 2,50m in nature
Characteristics and usage: magical and medicinal plant
Cultivation: Psychotria viridis plants needs muggy - tropical climate, the plant is drought and frost tender.

We cannot ship Psychotria viridis plants in freezing weather (yours or ours). We will hold it until the weather is favorable. We do not send this plant to countries outside Europe.


Options:

  • plant: 10cm pot

Price:

29,98 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Psychotria viridis, Chacruna plant