Echinocactus grusonii, Golden Barrel Cactus



Botanical name: Echinocactus grusonii
Synonym: Echinocactus corynacanthus, Echinocactus galeottii
Common name: Golden Barrel Cactus, Golden Ball, Mother-in-Law's Cushion
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: east-central Mexico
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C


Options:

  • Quantity: 50 seeds
  • Quantity: 100 seeds (+0,87 EUR)

Price:

from 1,09 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Echinocactus grusonii, Golden Barrel Cactus
Echinocactus grusonii, Golden Barrel Cactus