Lophophora williamsii, Peyote



Botanical name: Lophophora williamsii
Synonym: Echinocactus lewinii, Mammillaria lewinii, Lophophora lewinii, Anhalonium lewinii, Lophophora jourdaniana, Peyotl zacatensis var. fricii, Lophophora fricii, Lophophora echinata, Lophophora lutea, Mammillaria williamsii, Anhalonium williamsii
Common name: Peyote, peyotl
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: southern North America (Texas), North-Mexico
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

We cannot ship Lophophora williamsii seeds to Switzerland and USA.


Options:

  • Quantity: 25 seeds

Price:

3,82 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Lophophora williamsii, Peyote
Lophophora williamsii, Peyote
Lophophora williamsii, Peyote