Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum, Cawé



Botanical name: Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum
Synonym: Cereus pecten-aboriginum, Pachycereus tehuantepecanus
Common name: Cawé, Wichowaka, Hairbrush, Indian comb
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: Mexico
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

Active Constituents: carnegine, heliamine, ispsalsoline, salsoline, salsolidine, 4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenethylamine


Options:

  • Quantity: 50 seeds
  • Quantity: 100 seeds (+1,42 EUR)

Price:

from 1,85 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum, Cawé
Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum, Cawé