Pachycereus pringlei, Cawe



Botanical name: Pachycereus pringlei
Synonym: Cereus pringlei, Pilocereus pringlei, Pachycereus calvus
Common name: Cawe, Pitahayo, Shawe, Mexican Giant Cardon, Elephant Cactus, Cardón
Family: Cactaceae
Native to: northwestern Mexico
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, seeds are spread evenly over the surface of the substrate, based on finely sifted flower-sowing soil and 25% sand or quartz sand, sow in a propagator, under glass or transparent plastic, keep evenly moist but not soggy, optimal germination temperature approx. 18-25°C

Active Constituents: heliamine, lemaireocereine, tehuanine, N-oxide-tehuanine


Options:

  • Quantity: 50 seeds
  • Quantity: 100 seeds (+1,09 EUR)

Price:

from 1,53 EUR

9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Pachycereus pringlei, Cawe
Pachycereus pringlei, Cawe
Pachycereus pringlei, Cawe